Open Back Shirt

Please move mouse over the image to take a closer look

Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6

Click here to view larger image

Price: £34.99 ex VAT
This item can be purchased ex VAT
Find out if you are able to claim VAT relief
VAT will be calculated at checkout


Quantity:   Add to Basket

FREE UK delivery on all orders over £100.00
1st Class delivery £4.95 (ex VAT) – read more


NEW for Autumn 2014!

This Men's Open Back Shirt simplifies dressing for both wearers and carers.  Drawn through the arms and fastens at the back, this classic smart practical men’s shirt has two flaps that completely overlap and attach discreetly at the shoulders so no-one will ever know.  The back popper fastenings will help prevent inappropriate undressing.

Perfect for customers who suffer with limited mobility or dexterity including dementia,Arthritis, Parkinson's.

  • Open back shirt with two flaps that overlap at the back and attach discreetly at the shoulders
  • Concealed popper attachments at the back to prevent inappropriate dressing
  • False buttons along the front making this shirt look like any other (top two front buttons also have easy tab fastening for open neck option)
  • Made from machine washable poly-cotton (60% cotton and 40% polyester)
  • Available in sizes S - XXL in Light Blue or Dark Black Check. 
  • Generous armholes and a casual fit.

 

Sizes in cms

 SmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Chest (from front)5860626466
Waist (from front)5759616365
Hem (from front)5860626466
Armhole2324252627
Sleeve Length67.568.569.570.571.5
Back part width (from armhole)3638404244
Cuff Height66666





(0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can review our products)



Magnetic Shirt

Petal Back Open Back Polo Shirt - Short Sleeve