Magnetic Shirt

Please move mouse over the image to take a closer look

Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4

Click here to view larger image

Price: £39.99 ex VAT
This item can be purchased ex VAT
Find out if you are able to claim VAT relief
VAT will be calculated at checkout


Quantity:   Add to Basket

FREE UK delivery on all orders over £100.00
1st Class delivery £4.95 (ex VAT) – read more


BACK IN STOCK

Our smart, classic looking Men's Magnetic Shirt incorporates special hidden magnets along the front panel that fasten effortlessly and removes the need to struggle with buttons.   It comes in an attractive light blue or black check.  Perfect for customers who suffer with limited mobility or dexterity including Arthritis and Parkinson's.

  • Hidden magnets that fasten effortlessly down the front and on the cuffs.
  • False buttons along the front making this shirt look like any other.
  • Front left hand side pocket.
  • Long sleeved with adjustable cuffs.
  • Made from machine washable polycotton (60% Cotton and 40% Polyester).
  • Available in sizes S – XXL in Light Blue or Black Check.

Unsuitable for Pacemaker users and sufferers of Deep Brain Stimulation.

 

Sizes in cms

 SmallMediumLargeX LargeXX Large
Chest (from front)5860626466
Waist (from front)5759616365
Hem (from front)5860626466
Armhole2324252627
Sleeve Length67.568.569.570.571.5
Back part width (from armhole)3638404244
Cuff Height66666





(0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can review our products)



Open Back Shirt

Petal Back Open Back Polo Shirt - Long Sleeve